We are the only purpose built Badminton hall in Kent
Medway Badminton Association
Mixed Doubles Premier Mixed Doubles One Mixed Doubles Two Mixed Doubles Three Mixed Doubles Four Mixed Doubles Five Mens Doubles Premier Mens Doubles One   Mens Doubles Two Mens Doubles Three Mens Doubles Four Ladies Doubles One Ladies Doubles Two Ladies Doubles Three Combo Doubles Rochester Cup Summer League
1979-80 East Malling 1986-87 Northfleet SYC 1975-76 Brimar 1986-87 High Halstow I 1972-73 Springfield 1972-73 Longfield 1979-80 Longfield 1987-88 St Matthews II 1973-74 Brimar 1974-75 Aylesford 1975-76 St Matthews 1973-74 Eynsham 1977-78 Alexandra 1976-77 Brimar 76 2000-01 ? 1969-70 Reeds Aylesford 1987 ?
1980-81 Reeds 1 1987-88 Dartford YMCA 1976-77 East Malling 1987-88 Brimar III 1973-74 Brimar II 1973-74 Blue Circle 1980-81 Alexandra 1 1988-89 Longfield 1974-75 Boundary 1975-76 Cliffe 1976-77 Southfields 1974-75 Forty Six 1978-79 Strood 1977-78 Strood 2001-02 ? 1970-71 Reeds Aylesford 1988 ?
1981-82 East Malling 1988-89 Cliffe 1 1977-78 Alexandra 1988-89 Springfield I 1974-75 Blue Circle 1974-75 D.O.E.R.A. 1981-82 Longfield 1989-90 St Matthews II 1975-76 Blue Circle 1976-77 D.O.E.R.A. 1977-78 St Matthews 1975-76 East Malling 1979-80 Gore Court 1978-79 St Matthews 2002-03 ? 1971-72 Reeds Aylesford 1989 ?
1982-83 East Malling 1989-90 St Matthews 1 1978-79 D.O.E.R.A I 1989-90 Cliffe II 1975-76 Southfield H.S.A. 1975-76 Thamesview 1982-83 Forty Six 1 1990-91 Rainham 1976-77 Cliffe 1 1977-78 St Matthews 1978-79 Gravesend 1976-77 D.O.E.R.A. 1980-81 Thameside 1979-80 Thameside 2003-04 St Matthews 1972-73 Reeds Aylesford 1990 ?
1983-84 East Malling 1990-91 Hoo 1979-80 Kondor 1990-91 Maidstone YMCA II 1976-77 Thamesview 1976-77 Amalgamation II 1983-84 Forty Six 1 1991-92 Cliffe 1977-78 Alexandra 1978-79 Kondor 1979-80 Lloyds 1977-78 East Malling 1981-82 Brimar 76 1980-81 Southfield 2004-05 St Matthews 1973-74 Gravesend & Northfleet 1991 ?
1984-85 East Malling 1991-92 Cliffe 1 1980-81 Brimar 76 II 1991-92 Cliffe II 1977-78 Bowaters 1977-78 Kondor 1984-85 Longfield 1992-93 Gravesend 90 1978-79 St Matthews 1 1979-80 Thameside 1980-81 Putnum 1978-79 East Malling 1982-83 Reeds 1981-82 Lloyds 2005-06 Carmel 1974-75 Thameside 1992 ?
1985-86 East Malling 1992-93 Rainham 1981-82 Boundary 1992-93 Gravesend 90 1978-79 Kondor 1978-79 Blue Circle 1985-86 Northfleet Colts 1993-94 Forty Six 1979-80 Central Strood 1980-81 Gravesend 1981-82 St Matthews III 1979-80 East Malling 1983-84 Northfleet Colts I 1982-83 Northfleet Colts 2006-07 Cliffe 1975-76 Reeds Aylesford 1993 ?
1986-87 Springhead 1 1993-94 Rede 78 1982-83 Springhead 1993-94 Lordswood 1979-80 Cliffe 1979-80 Thameside I 1986-87 Northfleet Colts 1 1994-95 Ravel 1 1980-81 Thameside 1981-82 Springhead I 1982-83 Northfleet Colts 1980-81 East Malling 1984-85 Springhead 1 1983-84 Cliffe 2007-08 Cliffe 1976-77 Gravesend & Northfleet 1994 ?
1987-88 Mid Kent 1994-95 Thanet & Westcliff 1983-84 Thameside I 1994-95 Ravel III 1980-81 St Matthews II 1980-81 Thameside II 1987-88 Forty Six 1995-96 ? 1981-82 Gravesend 1982-83 Springhead II 1983-84 Thameside II 1981-82 East Malling 1985-86 St Matthews 1984-85 Southfield 2008-09 Apollo 1977-78 No Compation 1995 ?
1988-89 Mid Kent 1995-96 Gravesend 90 1984-85 Cliffe I 1995-96 Kondor 1981-82 Strood II 1981-82 High Halstow I 1988-89 St Matthews 1 1996-97 Carmel 1982-83 St Matthews II 1983-84 St Matthews III 1984-85 St Thomas More II 1982-83 East Malling 1986-87 Reeds I 1985-86 YMCA 2009-10 Fumi 6 1978-79 Thameside 1996 ?
1989-90 Forty Six 1996-97 Ravel 1 1985-86 St Matthews II 1996-97 West Kingsdown 1982-83 St Matthews III 1982-83 Brimar 76 III 1989-90 Mid Kent 1997-98 Carmel 1983-84 Northfleet Colts 1 1984-85 Northfleet Colts II 1985-86 Northfleet Colts III 1983-84 East Malling 1987-88 Mid Kent 1986-87 Springhead 2010-11 Carmel 1979-80 Alexandra 1997 ?
1990-91 Forty Six 1997-98 Maidstone YMCA 1986-87 Northfleet Colts II 1997-98 H.T.H 1983-84 Forty-Six II 1983-84 YMCA 1990-91 Mid Kent 1998-99 ? 1984-85 Forty Six 1985-86 Ravel II 1986-87 Avengers 1984-85 East Malling 1988-89 Rainham 1987-88 Cliffe I 2011-12 Apollo 1980-81 Forty-Six II 1998 ?
1991-92 Forty Six 1998-99 St Matthews 1987-88 Cliffe I 1998-99 Boundary I 1984-85 ? 1984-85 Southfield I 1991-92 Longfield 1999-00 West Kingsdown 1985-86 Rainham 1986-87 Brimar 76 II 1987-88 Telecom E 1985-86 East Malling 1989-90 Mid Kent 1988-89 Maidstone YMCA 2012-13 Apollo 1981-82 Forty-Six 1999 Rustlers
1992-93 Cliffe 1 1999-00 HTH 1 1988-89 Brimar III 1999-00 Phoenix 1985-86 ? 1985-86 Nomads I 1992-93 Hoo 2000-01 Castle BC 1986-87 St Matthews II 1987-88 Springfield 1988-89 Ravel III 1986-87 Forty Six 1990-91 Cliffe I 1989-90 St Thomas More 2013-14 K2 1982-83 Brimar 76 2000 Gillables
1993-94 Hoo 2000-01 Ravel 1 1989-90 Rainham 2000-01 West Kingsdown 1986-87 ? 1986-87 St Thomas More 1993-94 Hoo 2001-02 Ravel 1 1987-88 St Thomas More 1988-89 Ravel II 1989-90 Avengers II 1987-88 Bexley Hospital 1991-92 Rainham 1990-91 Thamesview 2014-15 Apollo 1983-84 Brimar 76 2001 Gillables
1994-95 Forty Six 1 2001-02 Cassiopa 1990-91 Hartley I 2001-02 A.B.C. High Halstow 1987-88 ? 1987-88 Springfield I 1994-95 Hoo 2002-03 Ravel II 1988-89 Ravel 1 1989-90 Ravel III 1990-91 Nomads 1988-89 Bucchus 88 1992-93 Cliffe I 1991-92 Trident 86 2015-16 Apollo 1984-85 St Matthews II 2002 ?
1995-96 Forty Six 2002-03 Carmel II 1991-92 Maidstone YMCA I     1988-89 ? 1988-89 Springfield II 1995-96 Longfield 2003-04 ? 1989-90 Rainham 1990-91 Ravel III 1991-92 Phoenix 1989-90 Bucchus 88 1993-94 Forty-Six 1992-93 Cliffe II 2016-17   1985-86 Ravel 2003 ?
1996-97 Forty Six 1 2003-04 ? 1992-93 Cliffe II     1989-90 ? 1989-90 Kondor III 1996-97 Forty Six 1 2004-05 ? 1990-91 Gravesend 90 1991-92 Reeds 1992-93 Cliffe II 1990-91 Northfleet 1994-95 Maidstone YMCA 1993-94 Longfield     1986-87 Northfleet SYC 2004 ?
1997-98 Dartford YMCA 2004-05 ? 1993-94 Springfield I     1990-91 ? 1990-91 Avengers 1997-98 Forty Six 1 2005-06 Longfield B 1991-92 Maidstone YMCA 1992-93 Trident 86 1993-94 Fredericks CC 1991-92 Northfleet 1995-96 Kingsdown 1994-95 Lordswood     1987-88 Dartford YMCA 2005 ?
1998-99 Club 17 1 2005-06 Phoenix 1994-95 Lordswood     1991-92 ? 1991-92 Boundary 1998-99 Longfield 1 2006-07 Ditton & Holtwood 1992-93 Northfleet 1993-94 Gravesend 90 II 1994-95 Northfleet II 1992-93 Bacchus 88 1996-97 West Kingsdown 1995-96 Ravel     1988-89 Northfleet 2006 ?
1999-00 Dartford YMCA 2006-07 Ditton & Holtwood 1995-96 Gravesend 90     1992-93 ? 1992-93 Longfield II 1999-00 Northfleet 1 2007-08 Central Strood 1993-94 Ravel II 1994-95 Kingsdown 1995-96 Phoenix 1993-94 Bacchus 88 1997-98 ? 1996-97 Northfleet     1989-90 Forty-Six 2007 Positive Winners
2000-01 Longfield 1 2007-08 St Matthews 1996-97 Northfleet     1993-94 ? 1993-94 H.T.H 2000-01 Northfleet 1 2008-09 Ditton & Holtwood 1994-95 Springfield 1995-96 Rochester 1996-97 Northfleet 1994-95 Bucchus 1998-99 West Kingsdown 1997-98 St Thomas & Hempstead     1990-91 Maidstone YMCA 2008 Waterfront
2001-02 Longfield 1 2008-09 Ditton & Holtwood 1997-98 West Kingsdown     1994-95 ? 1994-95 Kingsdown 2001-02 Northfleet 1 2009-10 Rochester 1995-96 Kingsdown 1996-97 Northfleet 1997-98 Kondor 1995-96 Forty Six 1999-00 Cliffe 1998-99 Ravel     1991-92 Northfleet 2009 Probably Not
2002-03 Dartford 2009-10 Aquila 1998-99 H.T.H     1995-96 ? 1995-96 Rochester 2002-03 Longfield 2010-11 Central Strood 1996-97 ? 1997-98 Longfield 1998-99 M.L.C. 1996-97 Cliffe 2000-01 M&M’s 1999-00 St Thomas & Hempstead     1992-93 Cliffe 2010 Not Completed
2003-04 ? 2010-11 Rochester 1999-00 Northfleet 2     1996-97 ? 1996-97 Phoenix 2003-04 ? 2011-12 Longfield B 1997-98 ? 1998-99 Rochester I 1999-00 Springfield 2 1997-98 ? 2001-02 ?         1993-94 Hoo 2011 ?
2004-05 ? 2011-12 Longfield B 2000-01 Phoenix     1997-98 ? 1997-98 St Thomas & Hempstead 2004-05 ? 2012-13 Rochester 1998-99 Ravel 1999-00 Northfleet 3 2000-01 Avengers II 1998-99 Club 17 1 2002-03 Thamesview         1994-95 ? 2012 She’s Back
2005-06 Ravel 2012-13 SBTM 2001-02 West Kingsdown     1998-99 Hartley CC 1998-99 West Kingsdown 2 2005-06 Northfleet 2013-14 Central Strood 1999-00 Castle 2000-01 Sheppey B.C.     1999-00 Club 17 1 2003-04 ?         1995-96 Gravesend 90 2013 She’s Still Here
2006-07 Dartford 2013-14 Central Strood 2002-03 Longfield II     1999-00 West Kingsdown 1999-00 Springfield 2 2006-07 Longfield 2014-15 Ravel B 2000-01 Phoenix 2001-02 Avengers II     2000-01 Cliffe 2004-05 ?         1996-97 Northfleet 2014 Can’t Get Rid Of Her
2007-08 Ravel 2014-15 Carmel B 2003-04 ?     2000-01 Central Strood 2000-01 M.L.C. 2007-08 Carmel 2015-16 Ravel B 2001-02 Kondor 1         2001-02 Cliffe 2005-06 Longfield         1997-98 Carmel 2015 Probly Not
2008-09 Dartford 2015-16 Central Strood 2004-05 ?     2001-02 St Georges     2008-09 Longfield Now Level Doubles One 2002-03 St Matthews II         2002-03 Ravel             1998-99 Longfield 2016  
2009-10 Dartford 2016-17   2005-06 Rochester             2009-10 Longfield 2016-17   2003-04 Bacchus (ladies)         2003-04 Ravel             1999-00 Longfield    
2010-11 Fumi 6     2006-07 Ravel             2010-11 Fumi 6     2004-05 ?         2004-05 ?             2000-01 ?    
2011-12 Longfield     2007-08 St Thomas             2011-12 Longfield     2005-06 Kondor         2005-06 M&M’s             2001-02 ?    
2012-13 Kings     2008-09 Carmel B             2012-13 Longfield     2006-07 Ravel B         2006-07 Cliffe             2002-03 ?    
2013-14 Longfield     2009-10 Kondor             2013-14 Longfield     2007-08 Rochester B         2007-08 M&M’s             2003-04 No Competition    
2014-15 Carmel     2010-11 The Team             2014-15 Longfield     2008-09 Avengers         2008-09 M&M’s             2004-05 No Competition    
2015-16 Longfield                     2015-16 Longfield     2009-10 SBTM         2009-10 M&M’s             2005-06 Cliffe    
2016-17                       Now Level Doubles Premier     2010-11 The Team         2010-11 M&M’s             2006-07 Cliffe    
                        2016-17       2011-12 Regis         2011-12 M&M’s             2007-08 Not Completed    
                                2012-13 Apollo B (Ladies)         2012-13 Carmel             2008-09 St Thomas    
                                2013-14 St Thomas         2013-14 Longfield             2009-10 Lordswood    
                                2014-15 Ravel C         2014-15 M&M's             2010-11 Apollo    
                                2015-16 St Matthews B         2015-16 Longfield             2011-12 Lordswood    
                                Now Level Doubles Two                         2012-13 Longfield    
                                2016-17                           2013-14 SBTM    
                                                            2014-15 Apollo    
                                                            2015-16 Longfield    
                                                            2016-17      

OPENING HOURS


Monday to Friday - 10:00 to 23:00
 
Saturday - 09:00 to 15:00
 
Sunday - 10:00 to 22:30 
 

CONTACT


Castlemaine Hall
100 Castlemaine Avenue
Gillingham
Kent
ME7 2QE
 
01634 572187
 
mbabadminton@btconnect.com 
 
There is currently no wheelchair access to this building.
Site Designed, Hosted and Marketed by BCTec
Admin